Annual Giving Campaign

 Annual Giving 2008-2012

 

Director's Circle $5,000 and up

Joan and Byron Lapham

 

President's Circle $2,500 - $4,999

Robert and Lydia Edwards

Finch Paper LLC

Paul Tomlinson

Verizon Foundation

 

Leadership Circle $1,000 - $2,499

Adirondack Community Trust - Margaret A. Prime Memorial Fund

Barton Mines Corporation

Constance Bosse '72

Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Co

GE Foundation

GenPak LLC

Ann E. Howard

John C. & Mary Jane Howard

Tom and Sally Hoy

Lori Kearns '88

Thomas Lapham

Maureen A. Reilly

Marie C. Vanderminden

Shaohua Yu '93

 

Benefactor $500 - $999

Anonymous

BMI Supply

Nick and Sandy Buttino

Aileen C. Clarke

Barbara W. DeSantis '72

Nancy Eustance

Dr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Heacock

Normandie Keller

Mary Prunty LaPann

Rich and Dari Norman '02

Mary Rose Holzhauer

Robert and Priscilla Joy

Roger and Lena LaFontaine

Ken and Margaret Linton

Doris and Robert O'Connor '66

Bennett Patick

Susan M. Perry

Alan and Dorie Redeker

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Ross '72

Cynthia Schenone

Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Saunders

Maggie Stewart

Ron Stewart

Karen Stites

Kathleen M. Taylor '97

 

Sponsor $250 - $499

Dr. Stuart A. Bartow

Leigh Beeman

Gerard Bilodeau

William L. Bitner III

Cheryl Bolton

R. Harry Booth

Patricia Carte

Robert Churchill

K. Lale Davidson

Paul and Tammy Dowen '79 (Paul)

Patricia Duncan

Robert A. Francomano M.D.

Richard W. Frasier '71

Karin and George Green

Samuel Hoopes

Keena

Marjorie Brock Layden '87

Andrew and June Lemery

T.C. Limbert

Jim and Tina Marshall

Michael Massiano

Keith and Kelley McAfee

Monahan & Loughlin, Inc.

Linda and Tom Murphy '76

Michael and Connie Niles

John Otrembiak '69

Richard and Ann Parker

Paul and Judy Pontiff

Bruce Prouty '63

Schutze Family Dentistry PC

Carolyn B. Slack '67

Stephen Smoller and Sandra Allen

Dr. Carol D. Taylor

Don Tenne '82

Susan Trumpick

Lois Udall '93

Mary C. Von Stetina '66

 

Supporter $100 - $249

William Alden '64

Sherry and Kevin Ankeny

Chandler Atkins PhD

John Austin

Kevin Barber '88

Bechtel Group Foundation

John and Mary-Arthur Beebe

Bruce D. Bevins '69

Robert Blais

John Braico

Mary Brandt '81

Anne Brock

Robert and Shelia Brodie '94

Miriam P. Brown

James and Christine Brown '71

J Buckley Bryan, Jr '87 & '92

Kathleen Hogan Bruen

Dan Burke

Cambridge Valley Machining Inc

James Caputo '89

Alexcia L. Caputo '95

Betty Cassidy

Bernard and Marianne Charlebois

Jane Cobb '75

Frank Collins

Ms. Susan K. Cook

Catherine Crank

Paul and Margaret Curtis '75

Joseph Cutshall-King

Ernie Danforth '71

Michael and Carmen Della Bella

Carl R. DeSantis, Sr.

Kathie (Flewelling) Duncan '74

Beth and Mac Edwards

Dr. Norman A. Enhorning

Patrick and Marilyn Esmond

Robert Evans

Gary W. Evens '64

Robert Faivre

Roberta B. Fishbeck

Mildred Fitzgerald

William Fitzgerald

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Folley

Elizabeth Fracchia

Howard P. Fritz, MD

Bob Funicello '70

Sharon Geerts '87

Jane and Bill Gehring

Arleen V. Girard

James Girard, Sr

Peg and Jim Girard

Barbara Green '73

Paul Greiner 74

Paul J. Gruber

Lisa Hammond '90

Michael Hanks

Lynn and Deann Harrington '80

Robert L. Harris

Mr. and Mrs. Dirck Harrison

James Harrison '87

Charles E. Hatch '71

Karen R. (Holmes) Havens '67

Rebecca J. Herrick '88, CPA, P.C.

Hilltop Construction

Mark and Cheryl Hoffman

Gordon Hoyt

Michael Huggins '75

Ted and Elaine Huntington

Susan Huntley '88

Kyle Infante '86

Rick and Margaret Jones '78

Elaine J. Jordan '78

Dr. Robert Judge

Martin B. Keller

Marjorie Kelly

Edward Kerr

Erinn C. Kolligian

Miki Kurosaka

Timothy Lahey

Rosanne H.  LaFarr '85

Scott Lane '78

Walter Lape '64

Robert Larson

Loomis & LaPann, Inc.

Captain and Mrs. Evan Love '83 (Evan)

Dr. and Mrs. Denis Lusignan

Lake George RV Park

Donald F. Lilley

Harry Lowe

Bonnie MacLean '68

William J. Madison '66

Jeffrey M. Many '78, CPA

Ernie Martindale '68

Raymond K. McKinney

Marianne and Tom McDonough

Rita and Philip McIntire

Harold and Beth McKinney

Donald P. McPhee

Paul and Suzanne McPhillips '84

Richard and Madeline Mead

Clifford Miller

Donald H. Minkel

Mrs. Walter F. Moeller Jr. '80

Mohawk Hudson Region SCCA

Patrick J. Monahan

Ron Montesi

Mary P. Moriarty '69

Colonel (ret) Mary Ann Morreale '76

James Morrissey M.D.

Mrs. Carolyn Murray '93

Robert E. Myers Jr.

North Country Janitorial Inc.

Northwestern Mutual Foundation

Mrs. Jeannine O'Connell '64

Malcolm Orton '71

Kathryn M. O'Sick

Gerhard F. Pagels '76

Mark Parfitt

Michael Parwana '90

People's Gas Light and Coke Co

Paul D. Phillips '83

Richard W. Pitkin, M.D.

Tony J. Poulos

Majorie Pratt

James Quirk

Michael and Sandra Raymond '66

Mr. and Mrs. Alan R. Rhodes

William Richardson

Kevin Rielly

Edythe W. Robbins

Alice Rodd '96

Paul Sallarulo '77

Amy C. Salvati

Nancy Semelmacher '66

Betsy Kline Shinego '72

Charlotte Smith

Edmund L. Smith, Jr. '72

Helen K. Snyder '79

Richard Spitzer

Gary Stott '65

John F. Strough III '71

Tina L. Suhocki '00

The Adirondack Trust Company

The LA Group Landscape Architecture and Engineering, P.C.

Donnean Thrall

Jim and Kay Tomasi

Jason Tommell

David Trombley '68

Fred and Barbara Twiss

Margaret Valis '88

Frederick and Jill Vogel

Harriet and Dan Way

William Weiss and Susan Pearce

Cindy and Dave Whitman            

Diana R. Williams '90

Dr. and Mrs. Oliver Winn

Janice Woodbury

Bonnie M. Yanklowitz '67

James Yovanoff

Rachel and Ron Zimmerman '91

 

Friend $50 –$99

Fred Alexy

Roseann Anzalone

Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Appleyard

Anne Betters

George Bishop '85

Richard and Linda (Conlon) Bleibtrey '67

Jeannette Brandt '83

Tina Brandt '86

Susan Brown '76

Sunny Buchman

Elaine Leroux Buckton '70

Linda J. Burch '67

Troy Burns

David J. Call

Jeanne Charpentier

Andrew Christensen '82

Shaughn G. Clancy

Nancy and Paul Cormack '79

C.R. Bard Foundation, Inc.

Marybeth de la Rosa '94

Tammy (Thomas) DeLorme '90

James Dempsey, Jr '83

Jacqueline P. Devlin

Jessica M. Dixon '94

Betty Dodds

Joyce Durkee '70

Paul and Kathleen Dusek '75

Linda Dziengielewski '07

Jack and Toni Engel

Todd Engwer '85

Joyce E. Falkenbury

Catherine L. Fischer '97

Alice Fisher '64

James Friday '76

Gregory Gilbert '69

Barbara (DiNola) Gill '69

Kenneth M. Glasier '85

Pauline Governale

Martha Ellis Hagan '64

Linda Hare

Timothy and Linda Harrington '68

Joan P. Haseltine '68

Claudia K. Hayes '93

Donna J. Healy

Scott Hopkins '90

Anne and Jim Horwitz '85

Belinda Hunt '99

IBM Matching Grants Program

Philip J. Jackson '72

Teresa M. Kaye '98

Christopher R. Keays '81

Joe and Gail King '97

Joyce Kirkpatrick

Timothy S. Kline '96

Dedra P. Kneeshaw '86

David Knittel '72

Muriel L. Kopp

Don and Valerie Krebs

Karen LaBarge '93

Howard La Fave '69

Charlotte LaPoint '63

Paul E. Maille '72

Michael R. Malan '74

Steven Mann '92

Mary Beth Maranville

Colleen Massa '87

Thomas and Marie McGowan

Michelle L. McKenzie '91

Joann Miller

Joyce Miller

Dr. Nelson L Miller

Ken and Carole Minges

Motorola Foundation

Christopher Muscari '99

Judith Boyd Nelson '11

Joan A. Noble

Novartis US Foundation

Dennis O'Brien '70

Kevin O'Brien '85

Mal and Gloria O'Hara

Jerome Orton '70

Rich and Christine Phaneuf '91

Anson S. Piper

Ann Pletcher '79

Lynne Porter '83

Dianne Proulx

Mr. Joseph L. Randles

Dr. Richard J. Reisman

Richard Repola '76

Stephen Ross '73

Lesley Ives Ross

Brian M. Rudd '01

Sanford and Martha Searleman

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Seeyle

Kathleen A. Sherman '94

Mr Frank Robert Smith '76

Angela Spackmann '00

Roy and Barbara Steves '69

Patricia Stone

Laura Taenzer '87

John C. Tanner '68

The Chronicle

Kim Thomas

John G. Veitch '82

Gregory VonLienen '03

Noelle Waite '92

Joan Klett West '75

Rita J. Westoff '80

Karen and Jim Woodard

Robin (Ryan) Zaia '84

Marcia Ziobrowski

 

Donor $49 and under

Gregory and Judith Aidala

Christopher and Viki Anderson '77

Darrin Anderson '08

Laura Arcate '79

Lisa J. Arcate '96

Diane Arzberger-Goodman and Craig L. Goodman '77

David W. Baird '73

Ray and Gail Barrows

Barbara J. Beatty '25

Sharon M Blanford

Charles and Marie Bocchi '73

Denise Boland '85

Brooke Bottum '01

Donald Bourdon '69

Ms. Stella M. Bozenski '89

Christine B. Breitenfeld

Raymond E. Brown '63

Matthew Bulman '98

Patricia Burnard '87

Margaret Burrell

Janice K. Canavan '92

David Cann '99

John Carey '09

David Carpenter '78

Sandra Terrio Carpenter '80

Richard Chamberlain '84

Laura Chapman '79

Kathleen Cheney

Margie Connelly '92

Jane F. Conners '00

Karen and Mike Coppernoll '95

Mr. Stephen W. Cramer '70

Davin Cronquist '10

Susan and Davin Cronquist '67

Karen Curlis

Brenda Danio '83

Susan Dart '75

Beulah Davis '72

Jane E.M. Day '84

Susan C. Dean '82

Susan DeKing '83

Peter L. Demboski '82

Patricia M. Donohue '84

William M. Doody '87

Rhonda Edwards '84

Richard J. Edwards '66

Allen Ellis '75

Mary Enhorning '76

Sari G. Erlanger '93

Cathy Firman

Joan FitzSimons '73

Brian Foley '88

Leslie L. Forester

Pamela Frazier '76

Stephen French '73

Diana L. Frome '90

K.L. Gaiser '95

Kimberly B. Gilmore '89

Kerry V. Girard '77

Michael and Irene Goodwin '92

Aaron Gookin '07

Stephanie Gosselin '91

William Haessly '78

Robert H. Hafner, Esq.

Cathy Watters Hall '66

Ms. Florence Handen '70

Scott Hartung '84

Jerry Hay '70

M. Lynn Hay '75

Helen Henner '74

Tara Henry '05

Mr. John Hinchliffe '94

Deborah Hoenisch '88

Gerald E. Howe '72

Joyce C Huntley '98

Gilbert Hutchins '76

Barbara Karge '96

Vera Kasson '11

Lawrence Konopka '89

Terry P. Lawrence

Kathleen M. Ledo

Frank and Sara Lemery '71

Christine Lisk '79

Lockheed Martin Matching Gifts

Timothy M. Mallon '75

Deborah Mapes '71

Girard Marcino '87

Tom and Michele Marcotte '81

Mary Anne Martindale '68

Jean B. Mattison '72

Tracy McCarthy

Dr. P. Kathleen McCoy

Sharon Kelly McKinley '69

Faith McWhorter '66

Jaime Murphy '09

Jane M. Murphy '83

Colleen Murray '91

Clark R. Nelson '75

Shirley A. Nelson '85

Jeanne L. Nivard

Rosemary A. Nolan '66

Heather Normandin '91

Karen A. (Howard) Northrup '64

Catherine O'Hara

Adam and Shana Olson-Laake '09

Larry Peleggi '96

Mrs. Christine M. Phaneuf '91

Joan Phelps '92

Virginia Morey Pike '70

Debra L. Porter '03

Anthony S. Powers '11

Joe Prehoda '96

Alan and Gina Prindle '72

Denise Putney '93

Jane Quackenbush '82

Kathleen D. Quattrocchi '87

Mary Radloff '84

Starr Rafferty '04

Robert P. Rivers '74

Linda J Roe '78

Janet L. Ross '83

John J. Ross III '07

Catherine Rudd '06

J Ryan

Bernard Samter

Margaret L. Sandora '78

Timothy D. Scherbatskoy

Jaclyn Scott '08

Rita Riggs Selibovsky '73

Catherine Sheahan '93

Virginia M. Sleight

Robert A. Smith '86

Pete and Joyce Smith

Kevin Smyth '83

Frank Sollosy

Ann Sperry '63

Doretta Stevenson '79

Hiroko Sueyoshi '04

Karen D. Sullivan '91

Mary Sullivan '85

T. Sullivan

Mitchell Suprenant '76

Kristopher Swantko '11

Linda L. Thomas '86

Deborah Thomsen '71

Dolores Thomson '04

Barbara R. Trombley '66

Jeff and Laurie Trottier '97

Jean M. Turnbull '76

Laura Uhly

Gerald T. Varney Jr. '67

Nancy Vonic

Glenn Walker '75

Debra Walz '06

Mary Ward '71

Nancy Meyer Weiss '82

Brenda Woodruff '76

Elizabeth A. Wright '73

Beverly E. Zahler '10