Report of Giving

Valued contributions

We are grateful for the support of our community, hundreds of friends, business leaders, foundations, faculty and staff who contributed to our success.

There is a direct correlation between education and economic prosperity. Your generosity has furthered the college's mission, taking SUNY Adirondack to greater heights as it stengthens the local economy and workforce. Every dollar helps keep our local talent in the region by creating new opportunities for training and partnerships with area businesses.

Our Report of Giving is organized by campaign and special designation.

Report of Giving

July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 

President's Circle $2,500 - $4,999

Cailie Currin
L & M Associates LLC
Adirondack Foundation - Margaret A. Prime Memorial Fund
Paul Tomlinson

 

Leadership Circle $1,000 - $2,499

William Alden
Constance Gillette Bosse
Sandy and Nick Buttino
William Hart
Tom and Sally Hoy
Lori Kearns
By and Joan Lapham
T.C. Limbert
Elizabeth Miller
J Lawrence Paltrowitz
Alan and Dorie Redeker
Ron Stewart
Stewart's Shops
Don Tenne

 

Benefactor $500 - $999

Barbara W. DeSantis
Kris and John Duffy
Kathie (Flewelling) Duncan
Ecolab Foundation
Edward and Kathleen Hanchett
Karen R. (Holmes) Havens
Normandie Keller
Anonymous
Northern Hospitality Managment, LLC
Susan M. Perry
Maureen A. Reilly
Tom and Michele Ross
Maggie Stewart
Tree Care by Stan Hunt
Susan Trumpick
David T. Wallingford

 

Sponsor $250 - $499

Dr. Stuart Bartow
Leigh Beeman
Gerard Bilodeau
Mr. and Mrs. R. Harry Booth
Mark and Clare Bulmer
Paul and Tammy Dowen
Patricia Duncan
Finch Paper LLC
Richard W. Frasier
Wendy Johnston
Karin and George Green
Roger and Lena LaFontaine
Mary Prunty LaPann
Andrew and June Lemery
Carolyn P Murray
Michael and Connie Niles
Doris and Robert O'Connor
Rachael Hunsinger Patten
Paul and Judy Pontiff
Bruce Prouty
Mr. and Mrs. Alan R. Rhodes
Naftali Rottenstreich
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Saunders
Schutze Family Dentistry, P.C.
Carolyn B. Slack
Ann Marie Somma
John F. Strough
Mr and Mrs Jeff Tennyson
The LA Group, P.C.
Verizon Foundation
Mary C. (Murphy) Von Stetina

 

Supporter $100 - $249

Adirondack Trust Company
Kevin and Sherry Ankeny
Jane and Robert Arnold
Chandler Atkins PhD
Timothy C. Badger
Steven M. Bederian
Richard Bentley
Bruce D. Bevins
William L. Bitner III
Richard and Linda Bleibtrey
Cheryl Bolton
James and Christine Brown
Miriam P. Brown
Sunny Buchman
Dan Burke
Patrick Canavan
Betty Cassidy
Bernard and Marianne Charlebois
Ernie Danforth
K. Lâle Davidson
Michael and Carmen Della Bella
Carl R. DeSantis, Sr.
Brian Durant
Dr. Norman A. Enhorning
Gary Evens
Beth A Faller
Richard Ferguson
Janice Fox
Robt. A. Francomano MD.
FSA of SUNY Adirondack
Bob Funicello
Bill and Jane Gehring
Arleen V. Girard
Anonymous
Martha Ellis Hagan
Susan Hahm
Linda R. Hare
Lynn and Deann Harrington
Kevin J. Herlihy, M.D.
Michael Huggins
Ted and Elaine Huntington
Susan Huntley
Rick and Margaret Jones
Dr. Robert Judge
anonymous
Dr. Vincent and Milly Koh
Erinn C. Kolligian
Miki Kurosaka
Rosanne H.  LaFarr
Lake George RV Park
Scott Lane
Harry Lowe
Dr. and Mrs. Denis Lusignan
Martha Mann
William and Lynn Mason
Keith and Kelley McAfee
Dr. P. Kathleen McCoy
Rita and Philip McIntire
Michelle L. McKenzie
Sharon Kelly McKinley
Harold and Beth McKinney
Paul and Suzanne McPhillips
Richard and Madeline Mead
Donald H. Minkel
Patrick J. Monahan
Ron and Rosemary Montesi
John A. Morabito
Mary P. Moriarty
Mary Ann Morreale, Col. (ret), USAF
Robert E. Myers Jr.
Sandra and Richard Noonan
North Country Janitorial Inc.
Jeannine Merritt O'Connell
Malcolm Orton
Kate O'Sick and Paul Johnson
Gerhard F. Pagels
Virginia Morey Pike
Anson S. Piper
Tony J. Poulos
George and Cathy Repicky
Linda and Jeff Riggi
Edythe W. Robbins
Amy Salvati
Nancy Woods Semelmacher
Michael J. Sherin
David Smith
Stephen Smoller and Sandra Allen
Elias and Roslyn Socolof
Roy L and Barbara A Steves
John Stoutenburg, MD
Kim Thomas
Katharine L. Tomasi
Kathleen Sparling Turcotte
Fred and Barbara Twiss
Harriet and Dan Way
Nancy Wilson
Janice Woodbury

 

Friend $50 –$99

Victoria Agresta
Craig E. Anderson
Ray and Gail Barrows
Carol Berwick
Mary Brandt
Elaine Leroux Buckton
Linda J. Burch
Janice Canavan
Sandra Terrio Carpenter
Jeanne Charpentier
Kathleen Cheney
Frey and Rand Condell
Nancy and Paul Cormack
Peter L. Demboski
Jessica and Ron Dixon
Betty Dodds
Carolyn W. Doyle
Jack and Toni Engel
Roberta B. Fishbeck
Naftali Rottenstreich and Susan Fox
Sharon Geerts
Kenneth M. Glasier
Pauline Governale
William H Haessly
Robert H. Hafner
Claudia K. Hayes
Scott Hopkins
IBM Matching Gifts Program
Preston and Mary Jenkins
KeyBank Foundation
Timothy S. Kline
Dedra Kneeshaw
Howard La Fave
Terry P. Lawrence
John P Leary
Janet K. Loudon
Capt and Mrs. Evan Love
Jeffrey M. Many, CPA
Maynard D. Baker Funeral Home
Martin McClinton
Faith  Baxter McWhorter
Bernice Mennis
Joyce Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Nelson L. Miller
Ken and Carole Minges
Shirley B Moore
Matthew Muller
Ron and Martie Newell
Joan A. Noble
Dennis O'Brien
Gloria and Mal O'Hara
Lynne Porter
Jane F. Quackenbush
Richard J. Reisman, DMD
Wendy L. Rhodes
Janet L. Ross
Stephen C. Ross
Maryann and Tim Seeley
Frank Sollosy
Richard and Angela Spackmann
Karen D Sullivan, MSN, FNP-C
John C. Tanner
The Chronicle
John Veitch
John Veitch
Frederick and Jill Vogel
Rita J. Westoff
Ona Whaley
Diana Ritchie Williams
Jim and Karen Woodard
Elizabeth Wright

 

Donor Roll up to $49

Eleanor M. Allen
David W. Baird
Mark Belden
Bruce and Marie Bocchi
Donald Bourdon
L Paul Bouton
Dr. and Mrs. John C. Braico
Christine B. Breitenfeld
James and Brenda Bulman
Jane F. Conners
Frank L. Countryman
Michael and Christine Crook
Susan D'Angelico
Brenda L. Danio
Jane E.M. Day
Susan C. Dean
Rebecca L Edwards
Jason Enser
Joyce E. Falkenbury
Thomas A. Filion
Michaela C Albanese-Finkelstein
Mary C Firman
Howard P. Fritz, MD
Cindy Fronhofer
Bonnie Garvey
Catharine Hall
Keith and Donna Healy
Gerald E. Howe
Mary C. Johnson
Barbara Karge
Doug Koos
Tressie LaFay
Charlotte LaPoint
Timothy M. Mallon
Mary Beth Maranville
Girard Marcino
Ernie Martindale
Mary Anne Martindale
Karen Ryan Mosher
Colleen Murray
Noelle Nilsen
Jeanne L. Nivard
Theresa and John O'Kane
Andrew M. Parsons
Donna M Paul
Larry Peleggi
Debra L. Porter
Janice C. Preece
Alan and Gina Prindle
Vicki Ramotar
Richard Repola
Dan Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. J Thomas Ryan
Frances Jean Saltsman
Margaret L. Sandora
Joyce and Pete Smith
Robert A. Smith
Ann Sperry
Maureen Stinchcombe
Mary S Sullivan
Stephen Sutliff, CDM, CFPP
Steven Tefft
Stephen B. Towers
Laura Uhly
Helen Vitulli
Nancy Weaver
Nancy Meyer Weiss
James M. Zanella
Rachel and Ron Zimmerman, Jr.

 

 

J. Buckley Bryan, Jr. ACC '87, '94 Regional Higher Education Center Donor List

 

Trustee Society - $100,000 and above

J. Buckley Bryan, Jr.
J. Buckley Bryan, Jr. - In Memory of Charles James Mooney
John R. and Jacqueline K. Buchanan
Michael T. and JeanAnn Dennis
Joan and By Lapham - In Honor of Dr. and Mrs. Robert Westcott
Stewart's Shops
SUNY Plattsburgh
The Charles R. Wood Foundation
The Kresge Foundation

 

President's Circle - $50,000 - $99,999

AngioDynamics, Inc.
Collins Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Faculty Student Association of ACC
Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Co.
Tom and Sally Hoy
Thomas H. Lapham - In Memory of Maurice Hoopes and Polly Beeman
Michele P. and Thomas J. Ross

 

Dean's Club - $25,000 - $49,999

The Adirondack Trust Company
Bartlett Pontiff Stewart Rhodes PC
J. Buckley Bryan, Jr. - In Honor and Memory of John Bernard Buckley
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel P. Hoopes
JMZ Architects and Planners, PC

 

Professor Level - $10,000 - $24,999

Adirondack Community College Student Senate
Anonymous Donor - In Memory of Walter H. Hagen
Behan Communications, Inc.
Sandra and Nick Buttino
Kathie and Brian Duncan
Robert and Lydia Edwards
Fenimore Asset Management, Inc.
Glens Falls Foundation
Emerson W. Hibbard Ph.D.; Chair of the Adirondack Senior College Fund DTD 11-17-82
The LA Group, PC
Kenneth and Margaret Linton
Paul and Suzanne McPhillips - In the Name of W. Joseph and Margery F. McPhillips
National Grid
Jill and Larry Paltrowitz
Price Chopper's Golub Foundation
Joan and Alan Rhodes
Verizon Foundation
Wright Family Foundation

 

Student Level -$5,000 - $9,999

Barbara and Carl R. DeSantis, Sr.
Paul and Tammy Dowen
Faculty Association of ACC
GE Foundation
Rotary Club of Glens Falls
Robert and Priscilla Joy
W. Joseph McPhillips, Inc.
NBT Bank
Quantum Engineering Company, PC
Ronald Stewart - In Memory of Wendy Isobel Nicol Stewart
TD Charitable Foundation
Dr. Bob and "Sisty" Westcott

 

Timberwolf -$1,000 - $4,999

ACC Network Members
Laura M. Albert
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Andrukiewicz
Kevin Ankeny
Dr. Chandler Atkins
AWS Truewind-Bruce Bailey
Richard J. Bartlett
Bates Industries  - Chuck and Rose Bates
Leigh Beeman
Darla J. Belevich
Mr. and Mrs. Louis H. Buck
Mark and Claire Bulmer
Dan and Cindy Burke
Professor Michael Carpenter
Annina M. Carter
Aileen C. Clarke - In Memory of Dr. E. Yale Clarke
Dr. Andrew Costa
Paul and Margaret Curtis
Joseph and Sara Cutshall-King
Catherine Dillon
Dr. Norman A. Enhorning - In Memory of Pamela Firth
Al and Maryann Faller
Peter and Mimi FitzGerald
George and Beatrice Frost
Peter L. Girard
Robert E. Golden
Barbara Green
Paul J. Gruber
Dennis and Lynn Harris
Bob Harris
Kelli Hatin
Kevin G. Hayes
Ronald and Laurie Heacock
Dr. and Mrs. Ted Huntington
Dr. Sheldon and Karen Hurst
Wendy L. Johnston
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Judge
David and Patricia Kruczlnicki
Joan M. Kubricky
Roger and Lena Lafontaine
Tim Lahey
Mary Prunty LaPann
Jonathan C. Lapper
Terry P. Lawrence - In Memory of Earl Jennings
Mark and Lisa Lebowitz
William F. Long III
David Matthews
Marcia McCormack
Phillip C. McIntire
Richard and Mary Merrill
Dr. D. H. Minkel
Dave and Betsy Moynehan
Matthew H. Muller
D. Michael Niles
Dari and Rich Norman
Mal O'Hara
Susan M. Perry
Patricia and Jim Pietropaolo
Paul E. and Judy Pontiff
Mary and Benjamin R. Pratt, Jr.
Alan and Dorie Redeker
Cynthia Schenone
Schoder Rivers Associates, PC
Helen E. Silverstein - In Memory of Saul Silverstein
Jane, Beth and John Stewart
Susan Trumpick
Joe and Pam Vogel
Patricia E. Watkins

 

Mountaineer -$500 - $999

Ball Corporation
Paula Nadeau Berube
Dr. Marshall and Jackie Bishop
Carey Insurance Agency
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Champagne - In Memory of David Champagne
The Chronicle
CMJ, LLP
Robert A. Francomano, M.D.
George and Eileen Haynes
Dr. Shelle K. Kelz & Arnold Abrams
Marjorie Layden - In Memory of Herbert D. Brock
Keith P. McAfee, PE
Robert S. McMillen
Marjorie Moeller
Maureen Reilly
Helen Snyder `79
Karen Stites
Brandy Tennyson
Nancy and Rick Wilson

 

Friend of ACC - below $500

Craig Anderson `64
Christopher and Viki Anderson
Timothy C. Badger - In Memory of Elmer Baldwin
Margaret Bagnardi
Barbara Oatman Beatty `63 - In Memory of Dr. Eisenhart
Steve and Molly Bederian
Cheryl L. Birkeland - In Memory of Nicole Jenkins
Stefanie DiLallo Bitter
Richard and Linda (Conlon) Bleibtrey
R. Harry Booth
Sallie A. Brandt
Levi and Jacqueline Brown - In Memory of Robert Hutchinson
James R. Burkett
David J. Call
David and Dana Cann
Patricia A. Carte
Kathleen Cheney
James E. Clark, Jr.
Sommer-Lynn Cross
Diane Dalto
Brenda L. Danio
Beth A. Donohue
Paul and Kathleen Dusek
Sari and David Erlanger
Gary W. Evens
Beth Faller
Anthony P. and Donna Farrar
Mabel S. Foster, D. Min., `68 - In Honor of Darren James Hyatt
Stephen and Nancy French
Bonni Garvey
Shireen Gazzillo-Sluck - In Memory of Phillip M. Gazzillo
Sharon C. Geerts
Kevin and Kathleen Geraghty
Barbara Gerber
Arleen Girard
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Godfrey
Gail Gonyo
Dannica Greene
Romaine and Jack Guzi
Susan and Robert Hahm
James R. Harrison
Peter M. Hart
Scott R. Hartung
Mary Haydock
Donna J. Healy
Margaret and David Hodgson
Susan Huntley
Joan H. Ide `04 - In Honor of Martha and Sandy Searleman
John Jenkins
Teresa Kaye
Marjorie Kelly
Joanne Kubricky
Scott Lane
Don Lilley
Christine Lisk
Gerald and Joanne Loftus
Jeffrey Lourinia
Bruce and Anita MacDonald - In Memory of Lynne MacDonald
William J. Madison - In Memory of Andrew and Clarabelle Madison
Steven Mann - In Memory of George E. Mann
Girard Marcino
Patricia Marks
Mary Anne Martindale
Dr. Paul Mazur
P. Kathleen McCoy, Ph.D. - In Honor of Dr. Patricia Duncan
Ray McKinney
Donald P. McPhee
Carrie and Phillip Menard - In Memory of Dorothy Pickel
Beth Meyer
Mrs. Walter F. Moeller, Jr.
John Morabito
Colleen Murray
Bela and Elaine Musits
Robert E. Myers, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Phillip Naftaly
Jeanne Nivard
Mary Ann Norton
Dennis O'Brien
Kevin O'Brien
Jeannine and David O'Connell - In Memory of William L. Merritt, Sr.
Terry and John O'Kane
Kate O'Sick and Paul Johnson
Gerhard Pagels
M. Painter - In Memory of My Electronics Teacher
Mark Parfitt
Pepe Productions
Rich and Christine Phaneuf
Paul Phillips
Ann Pletcher
Jeffrey Podolec
Debbie Porter
Gail Powers
Janice and William Preece
Mark Purinton
Kelley J. Ramsey
Leslie Rathbun
Bert Rawert
Robert A. Regan
Kevin and Regina Rielly
Alice M. Rodd - In Memory of Rita Petrusa
Mr. Steven A. Ropitzky
Gino Ruggi
Arlene Sabo
Margaret L. Sandora
Suzanne Scott
David and Sally Sheldon
Kathleen A. Sherman
Betsy Kline Shinego
Carolyn B. Slack
Snow, Eicher, Farrar & Co., LLP
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Sokol
John F. Strough III
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Tallon
Linda Thomas
Tom and Kim Thomas
Kathleen Sparling Turcotte
Margaret Valis
Rita Westhoff
Diana Williams
Jim and Karen Woodard
Gordon Woodworth
Ben Zadrozny

 

Memorial donations received between July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 

From Mac and Beth Edwards at the Sponsor Level - $250 and up

In memory of:

Jim Harrington
Andrew Christensen
Carolyn Gaulin
Margaret Hogan
Peggy Johnson
Stanley Juckett
Alice Kinderman
Eva Lawrence
Iralene LeBarron
Ralph Leinoff
Sheridan Race
Gordon Rhodes
Maxine Wasserman
Linda Zuckerman

 

From Timothy C Badger at the Friend level of $50 and up

In memory of Elmer Baldwin

 

Scholarship Donors between July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 

Director's Circle $5,000 and up

C.R. Bard Foundation, Inc. C.R. Bard Foundation Scholarship
The Glens Falls Foundation Pesquera Scholarship
KeyBank National Assoc. William and Elsie Hill Scholarship
Brett Lange Christie's Culinary Arts Scholarship
Dr. Patricia and Mr. James Pietropaolo Robin Louise and Sasha Pietropaolo Memorial Scholarship

 

President's Circle $2,500 - $4,999

Evelyn & Paul Robinson Family Foundation Evelyn & Paul Robinson Family Foundation
Mohican Grange-1300 Mohican Grange #1300 Scholarship

 

Leadership Circle $1,000 - $2,499

Adirondack Runners Michelle Lafontaine Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Suzanne Appleyard VFW Post 2475 Scholarship
The Bernstein Family Foundation, Inc. Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
Rachael Hunsinger Patten Margaret T. Sherman Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Maureen A. Reilly Ann Nash Scholarship, William T. Reilly Memorial Scholarship & Beverly Ross Memorial Scholarship
Gino Ruggi Gino Ruggi Scholarship
Town Highways Superintendents Assoc. of Warren Cty Town Highways Superintendents Association of Warren County Scholarship
Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans Tri-County Council of Vietnam Era Veterans Scholarship
Michael Walter Fran Walter '77 Memorial Scholarship
Warren/Washington Association for Mental Health Inc. Amy Carpenter Memorial Scholarship
Jill M Wilkins Eric Wilkins Memorial Scholarship
Women's Republican Club Fran Walter '77 Memorial Scholarship

 

Benefactor $500 - $999

Adirondack Trust Company Adirondack Trust Company Scholarship
Marie M Carter Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
D'ella Pontiac Buick GMC Cad D'Ella Auto Group Scholarship
Faculty Assoc. of ACC ACC Faculty Association - Walter McMenamin Memorial Scholarship
Fitzgerald Bros. Beverages Fitzgerald Brothers Beverage Scholarship
Glens Falls Lodge #81 Glens Falls Elks Lodge #81 Scholarship
Dennis Harris Dennis Harris Scholarship
Robert and Priscilla Joy Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Mary Prunty LaPann Thomas J. Prunty Memorial Scholarship
LeBarLaw LLC Nursing Alumni Scholarship
Joanne Loftus Gerald and Joanne Loftus Scholarship
Mintz Parlin Family Foundation Mintz Parlin Family Foundation
Mrs. Mary Jane F. Moeller Walter F. Moeller, Jr. Engineering Scholarship
Joan Pantzer Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
Rick Patrick Rick Patrick Scholarship
Trustco Trustco Scholarship
USA Dance, Inc. USA Dance - Adirondack Chapter #3035 Scholarship
Warren County Council of Chambers Warren County Council of Chambers Scholarship

 

Sponsor $250 - $499

Barton Mines Company, LLC William T. Reilly Memorial Scholarship
Margaret A. Bress William T. Reilly Memorial
Canadian Cutlery Inc. SUNY Adirondack Culinary Club Scholarship
Joan B. Carter Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
Four Winds of Saratoga Four Winds -Saratoga Scholarship
FSA of SUNY Adirondack- Adirondack Broadcasting Club Adirondack Broadcasting Association Scholarship
Funding Factory Technology Partners Scholarship

 

Supporter $100 - $249

Michael and Stephanie Angelucci SUNY Adirondack Nursing Scholarship
The Blood Family Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
Ronald S. Briggs Matthew Smith Memorial Scholarship
Mark and Brenda Carpenter Upward Bound is College Bound Award
John A Carter Jr Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship
Chapter BX P.E.O. P.E.O. Memorial Award at ACC
Ben and Bev Davis Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
William and Patricia Lansing William Lansing Memorial Scholarship
Clinton McCarthy SUN Adirondack Adventure Sports: Leadership and Management Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Morris Charles E. Morris Memorial Scholarship
Robert E. Myers Jr. Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Susan B. Simione Frank J. Simione Memorial Scholarship
The Vandelli Family Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship

 

Friend $50 - $99

Mrs. Jacqueline Brown Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Dara Dill Tri-County Council of Vietnam Era Veterans Scholarship
Beth A Faller Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
FSA of SUNY Adirondack-ACC Business Club SUNY Adirondack Business Scholarship
Bethany Gooch Charles E. Morris Memorial Scholarship
Habitat for Humanity Paul E. Arends Habitat for Humanity Scholarship
Bob and Pat Harris Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Michael Kerman Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Donald Murphy '84 William T. Reilly Memorial Scholarship
William F. Resse Annina M. Carter Memorial Scholarship

 

Donor Roll up to $49

Suzanne Appleyard Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Bernice Ciampi Charles E. Morris Memorial Scholarship
Beth and Mac Edwards Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Cristi Flanigan Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Frank Jelley Upward Bound is College Bound Award
Terry P. Lawrence Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Maynard D. Baker Funeral Home Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Sara McKay Upward Bound is College Bound Award
Joan Y. Morris Charles E. Morris Memorial Scholarship
Sanford and Martha Searleman Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Peter Tarana Dr. Robert L. Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship

 

Special Designated Gifts between July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 

Director's Circle $5,000 and up

J. Buckley Bryan, Jr. Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center
Anonymous Special Designated Fund
New York State Industries for the Disabled, Inc. (NYSID) Randles Veterans Resource Center
Saratoga Harness Racing, Inc. Sustainable Agriculture Initiative

 

President's Circle $2,500 - $4,999

Anonymous Art Fund 
Anonymous Special Designated Fund

 

Leadership Circle $1,000 - $2,499

TD Bank Business Alumni Dinner Scholarship
The Herman Maril Foundation Art Fund 

 

Benefactor $500 - $999

Stewart's Shops Summer Enrichment Scholarships

 

Sponsor $250 - $499

The Community Foundation Special Designated Fund

 

Supporter $100 - $249

Caelynn Prylo Summer Enrichment Scholarships
Cynthia Chamberlin Center for Lyme Disease Education and Research
Anonymous Special Designated Fund
Cathleen Christensen '02 Nursing Alumni Group Sponsorship
Patrick O'Reilly Randles Veterans Resource Center
Stuart Leinoff Science Division
Leza Wood Summer Enrichment Scholarships
Dr. Norman A. Enhorning Pamela Firth Performing Artists Series
Harry Lowe Randles Veterans Resource Center

 

Friend $50 - $99

Joann and Stephen Borgos Center for Lyme Disease Education and Research
Princetown Senior Citizens Center for Lyme Disease Education and Research
Richard Ferguson Special Designated Fund

 

Donor Roll up to $49

Beth A Faller Randles Veterans Resource Center
Dianne Proulx Randles Veterans Resource Center
Joanne Malkani Randles Veterans Resource Center

 

Works of art donated to our permanent collection

Artist Renee O'Brien, photograph "Rachel and Kortni"
Artist Bradford Smith, photographs 1) Untitled, Waterfall, 2) Untitled, Stepped Waterfall, 3) Untitiled, Women on Bicycles, ca. 1910, 4) Untitled, Children on Train, ca. 1910, 5) "Albany State Plaza"
Artist Anthony Cafritz, acrylic on canvas, untitled painting
Artist Peter Marino, untitled photograph.  Donation made by the Faculty Association of Adirondack Community College in honor of Peter Marino's retirement from the college.

 

We acknowledge a special three year loan of outdoor sculptures from the Salem Art Works 

  • Michael Bonadio, "Without a Flock", 2014.  Located on the upper quadrangle of campus near Warren Hall
  • Gary Humphreys, "South African Violet", 2001.  Located at the main entrance of Dearlove Hall
  • Zac Ward, "Sculpture for Two Cellos" 20014.  Located in the Arboretum
  • Patrick Healy, "Shuttle Cock", 2014.  Located between the Student Center and the Residence Hall