SUNY Adirondack announces Spring 2014 Dean's List

(QUEENSBURY, NY – May 29, 2014) – SUNY Adirondack has announced the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 semester. To qualify, each student maintained a grade point average of 3.20 or higher for six or more credits in the fall semester.

Listed alphabetically by hometown, the following students achieved this accomplishment:

 

Adirondack – Amy Stursberg.

Amsterdam – Bradley Devendorf and Kaitlin Wood.

Argyle – Jenna Abrahamson, Kimberly Arnold, Melissia Barber, Brittney Bogardus, Kile Burt, Peter Cormie, Jessica Fuller, Aron Galusha, Emily Jenks, Rachel LaChapelle, Sara Peck, Stephanie Saunders and Dylan Tifft.

Athol – Ethan Schmidt.

Ballston Lake – Retta Hanna, Blake Jackson, Madison Manuel, Jesse McAndrews and Jonathan Neville.

Ballston Spa – Ashleigh Abreu, Casey Ballard, Kittrina Biss, Jennifer Bless, James Bonner, Shelby Borini, Tarja Butcher, Emily Cramer, David De La Mater, Michael DeFilippo, Kayla DeMartino, John Dierna, Elaina Feltt, Lisanne Fredericksen, Aaron Greth, Horace Horton, John Jacomo, Maisey Loucks, Christopher McPartlin, Libby Mostoller, Rebecca O'Neil, Samantha Pappalau, Aaron Peek, Lance Porter, Kyle Poteralski, Tanya Priest, Hannah Redman, Anna Romprey, Courtney Stangle, Michael Stone, Elaine Tucker, Eric Whinnery and Michelle Wright.

Bolton Landing – Samantha Boyle, Emma LeMaire, Todd Markham, Tadgh Nealon, Siera Persons and Linda VanNorman.

Brant Lake – Megan Flynn.

Bronx – Adam Alim.

Burnt Hills – Evan Burchhardt.

Buskirk – Maxwell McNeil.

Cambridge – Shelby Blanchette, Lyndsey Brainerd, Kelly Churchill, Sydney Clifford, Tracy Demianenko, Danielle Goldstein and Shannon Green.

Chestertown – Adrienne Curran, Kelly Forman-Boyle, Jenna Heckman, Cassandra Maday, Travis Millington, Kateryna Strauss and Kiera Warner.

Clemons – Abby Connors and Joseph Lestingi.

Cleverdale – Clifford Dutcher.

Clifton Park – Joseph Arcate, Abigail Caldwell, Ryan Dickinson, Kathryn Eads and Briana Reilly.

Cohoes – Sara Pascale and Desiree Rousseau-Smith.

Comstock – Jordan Lovely.

Corinth – Michele Allen, Jared Dean, Rebecca Fisk, Andrea Gusse, Cassie Holmes, Christine Larson, Zachary Marcel, Cheyenne Miller, Joshua Rowland, Sierra Schyberg, Joelle Sutliff, Mica Tooker-Wilcox, Kevin Tucker, Kari Turcotte, Sara Turcotte and Jared Vanderwarker.

Eagle Bridge – Christina Green and Danielle Insco.

Fort Ann – Amy Carbotti, Dexter Durkee, Emily Esperti, Joseph Foran, Adriana Garcia-Martinez, Lauren Hartman, Jessica Herring, Christy Medick, Ellen Ricks, Lea Ritchie, Alexis Wilkinson, Patrick Yellen and Mercedes Yole.

Fort Edward – Ashley Abrams, Donald Babson, Eric Beames, Karissa Brilya, Jodi Brynes, Mark Cartier, Nicole Chapin, Maria Coffey, Danielle Colon, Katherine Culver, Eldred Daiger, Jody Delong, Dylan Devino, Ashley Dobert, Dyna Doroski-Horstmyer, William Dzialo, Kendall Eddy, Tanner Flores, Rhyannon Flower, Joshua Harrington, Virginia Heidorf, Billie Hill, Caitlyn Huntington, Cameron LaBarge, Randy Ladabouch, Kristin Lamb, Collin Lenon, Shelby Macy, Michele Mallory, Caleb Nicholson, Matthew Pietri, Audra Quarters, Stacie Rozelle, Miranda Russell, Kelly Sherman, Lisa Springer, Debra Stimpson, Donald Swank, Lisa Vanness, Jennifer Wagner and Katie Weir.

Galway – Kristin Covey, Brittney Demarsh and Ashley Grant.

Gansevoort – Caitlin Aarnio, Connie Anderson, Daniel Baker, Ashley Beard, Tina Block, Stacia Bonanno, Earl Brown, Benjamin Caivano, Ryan Champagne, Mikaela Clark, Brooke Duckett, Lavina Dumlao, Cheryl Fitzpatrick, Jenny Gailor, William Garrison, Emily Guckemus, Gwenn Harsha, Sarah Hastings, Payton Jones, Carson Kerr, Taylor Lankenau, Daniel Manning, Nina Marshall, Thomas McCauley, Therese McHale, Margaret McQueeney, Angela Miner, Amanda Morin, Angela Moses, Allison Murphy, My Nguyen, Erica Niles, Taylor Ostapczuk, Christian Paquette, Kayleigh Peters, Brandylyn Rousseau, Free Ryan, Tara Salmon, Beth Sanger, Steven Thayer, Francoise Thomas, Erin Thornton, Sara Vinciguerra, Connor Weatherwax, Johanna Williams and Jaime Wright-Norris.

Glens Falls - Leann Avila, Derek Bancroft, Joseph Barrows, Deborah Bigelow, Bobbi Blackmer, Corrie Blair, Yajaira Bonet, Chelsea Borden, Brianna Bradley, Brandon Burrows, Jason Candido, Deha Citone, Christopher Combs, Jacki Crannell, Michael Cybulski, Michael Davis, Rosalia Dempster, Eric Deppe, Colin Diamond, Kevin Driscoll, Amie Duggan, Kieran Dupper, Chelsea Dushane, Jessica Farrell, Deborah Gibson, Camden Girard, Rachael Goodge, Paul Guay, Christine Habshi, Ryan Haig, Joseph Hansen, Maison Healy, Katherine Henderson, Erin Higgins, Jennifer Hill, Kiersten Hoag, Alexander Hobbs, Jonathan Hough, Keith Jackson, John Kodjak, Ryan Labita, John Lahut, Jason Lewis, Anthony Magliulo, Colin Magoolaghan, Molly Mason, Emily Matuszczak, Christie McAvey, Brooke McGarr, Joseph McMahon, Michelle Mercer, Kassandra Milligan, Danielle Monahan, William Mound, Kacie Nowalk, Ian Nusskern, Kameron Ostrander, Holly Ovitt, Rachel Paradis, Erin Perkins, Nekisha Peters-Dashnaw, Devin Reilly, Nicholas Reynolds, Daniel Rice, Daniel Riley, Owen Roberts, Ashley Rowell, Matthew Ryan, Sam Sarsalari, Garrett Seabury, Gavin Seabury, Adam Setteducato, Jill Shepherd, Sam Sheppard, Chelsea Sipowicz, Desiny Smith, Timothy St Andrews, Allyson St.John, Laura Stone, Parshram Sukhu, Adam Thung, Sandra Velez, Timothy Wagner, Andrew Weeden, Anna Wernau, Margo Wilson, Meagan Witherell, Charlene Woods and Joshua Zimmerman.

Granville – Sandra Adams-Bitterly, Jared Beattie, Melonie Capen, Kyle Carpenter, Maria Crumley, Kayla Daigle, Dakota Dow, Sharon Gates, Luke Hahn, Andrew Holcomb, Daniel Keeley, Bradley Knipes, Nathan Kristoff, Heather LaCross, Magen Molgano, Molly Narkiewicz, Amy Odhiambo-Aguda, Amanda Sargent, Jenee Smith, Angela Vladyka and Joshua Wilson.

Greenfield Center – April Beckley, Lauren Cavallo, Michele Dennison, Emily Hill, Kayli Hill, Katherine Kloss, Christian Lewis, Jessica Mallaney, Kerith McKnight, Justin Millington, Brittany Rivers, Taylor Smith, Craig Vaughn and Jessica Wentworth.

Greenlawn – Dillon Gold.

Greenwich – Lynzi Alleshouse, Sherry Brockway, Joshua Burns, Rachel Carson, Katelyn Cornog, Karen Cosey, Laura Grillo, Jacob Houston, Kiah Kirk, Vicki Mattimore, Sandra Montgomery, Malisa Porter, Gregory Shaw, Michelle Spear, Carolin Strasswimmer and Kimberly Sullivan.

Hadley – Jessica Camp, Tanya Charleston, Megan Weis and Shane White.

Hampton – Shayna Reutling and Ralena Whittemore.

Hartford – Stacey White.

Hudson Falls – Truman Allen, Patricia Babson, Michaela Bailey, Kathleen Benson, Kayla Bishop, Leonard Bradway, Michael Brancati, Caleb Breedlove, Taylor Bump, Elizabeth Cabral, Kailyn Canini, Amanda Capron, Nicole Carpenter, Tracy Colomb, Matthew Coutant, Lucinda D'Angelico, Jessica Davidson, Michael Dawley, Daniel Foote, Emily Forcier, Robert Fountaine, Brittany Geer, Frank Greene, Molly Greene, Lindsay Henderson, Jayme Hobbs, Jackie Hunt, Christopher Jenkins, Michael Jones, Lucas Knight, Jennifer Langlois, Brittney Laprairie, Marissa Martin, Ashley Maynard, Troy McCullen, Mariah McCulley, Cayla Miller, Mallory Nestor, Rebecca Norman, Keyla Nuesi, Jyotiben Patel, Terra Phillips, Heather Prindle, Brandy Roy, Lindsey Sabo, Madison Salis, James Schuessler, Christopher Sherman, Jonathan Stansell, Krysta Stoddard, Heather Summers, Joe Thompson, Ashley Trombley, Collin Viele, Kathleen Walsh, Robbin Weils and Marissa Wells.

Indian Lake – Nathaniel Yates.

Jamaica – Kalyn Credle.

Johnsburg – Nicole Ackley.

Kattskill Bay – Jay Petrequin.

Lake George – Maigan Baer, Jade Belhumeur, Emma Boucher, Mataya Clark, Kristina Dreps, Autumn Evanek, Taylor Fallas, Anthony Grace, Frank Jelley, Richard Jelley, Cristina Lupu, Ryan Markwood, Kessie Martin, Amanda Mastropietro, Lori Merced, Elliot Moore, Shaun Nicholson, Peter Pofahl, Kristen Russell, Caron Schermerhorn, Priscilla Scott, Braydin Smith, Joseph Smith, Dylan Stein and Aidan Wright.

Lake Luzerne – Devin Ball, Debra Frenette, Emily Legault, Michael Miller, Desiree Morgan, Teresa Parker, Carrisa Randolph, Allison Sanchez, Ronald Siconolfi and Chloe Williams.

Lake Placid – Cassidy Huber.

Latham – Brian France and Brittany Hansen.

Laurelton – Elijah Jones.

Malta – Shane Levine, Toni McCombie, Kaitlin Stanislowsky and Brittney TenEyck.

Mechanicville – Nadir Babck, Jennifer DeCrescenzo, Jaimee Dorsey, Frank Garrow, Elizabeth Gier-Cornish, Stephen Lester, Yvonne Manso, Michelle Milo and Rebekah Vidulich.

Middle Granville – Alycia Baker and Shaylah Baker.

Middle Grove – Dillon Alvord, Patrick Donohue, Antonio Montes and Jacqueline Stearns.

Newburgh – Sara Dinapoli.

Niskayuna – Ryan Frank.

North Hudson – Lucas Wilson and Nathan Wilson.

North River – Ashley LaVergne and Lucas Sauer-Jones.

Northville – David Brooks.

Olmstedville – Brianna Dezalia, Katherine Smith and Austin Williams.

Oswego – Riagan McMahon.

Plattsburgh – Miranda Arthur and Sharon Rock.

Port Henry – Derek Brassard.

Porter Corners – Courtney Berg, David Ganim, Sara Germain, Janet Kramer, Ryan Kramer, Andrea Longinetti, Daniel Roberts and Marissa Sweet.

Pottersville – Stephen Pettit and Andre Turcotte.

Queensbury – Michelle Aurelia, Annemarie Bacon, Ryan Benway, Shelby Bovair, Catherine Brady, Rachael Brock, Amber Brown, Kerry Brush, Adam Buschle, Terri Busse, Margaret Campbell, Jessica Capone, Jeremy Cardinale, Patrick Charpentier, Donald Cogdill, Miranda Cordiale, Renee' Cote, Bryce Cushing, Karly Daly, Jaryn DeShane, Christopher Devlin, Katherine Durning, Aaron Edwards, Jessica Ellsworth, Heather Engwer, Brandon Faiola, William Farmer, Eric Fawcett, Maggie Fisk, Alicia Foglietta, Molly Gajewski, Brittany Galbraith, Nicholas Gerardi, Kyle Gilligan, Samuel Gleason, Allyson Green, Alanna Groom, Alison Grugle, Peter Gryga, James Gustafson, Nicholas Harding, Allison Hartman, Isaac Hartman, Benjamin Harvish, Emily Hasselwander, Julie Hatfield, Taylor Herrick, Troy Heusel, Amanda Iezzi, Jesse Jause, Elizabeth Johansson, Kylie Kalafchi, Ashlee Kalme, Shane Kanaly, Kristy King, Quincie Kubricky, Jacob LaBarge, Brianna LaPlant, Mary Laluna, Jean Lam, Christa Lashway, Kara Lawrence, Brittany Leonka, Emma Mazza, Michael McAllister, Christopher McCloskey, Aleesha McGrath, Jamie McLaughlin, Paige Meacham, Casey Merrill, Richard Moore, Samanntha Murray, Ivan Nason, Bradford Neron, Michelle Okeeffe, Adam Ostrander, Dianne Palermo, Kevin Papenhausen, Madison Paquin, Devin Pennock, Ralph Perrone, Joshua Pooler, Nathan Putnam, Leslie Reardon, Jessica Reilly, Samantha Ringer, David Rizzo, Shanna Robinson, Kimberly Rohm, Nicholas Round, Michael Ryan, Haley Schaff, Casden Schweitzer, Adam Seebeck, Angelita Serino, Molly Shaw, Thomas Sirna, Rachael Slofsky, Nicholas Smith, Steven Smith, Timothy Spaulding, Kylie Spinelli, Monica Stark, Darren Tomasulo, Sarah Troutman, Jonathan Tudda, Emmi Tuomela, Kristin VanderVeen, Shannan Veit, Shana Vitouski, Jovani Vittorio, Matthew Whitaker, Jonathan Wild, Jean Williams, Mark Wilson and Amanda Wing.

Rock City Falls – Marlena Lane.

Salem – Marsha Benson, Austin Evans, Rachelle Grover, Brennan Hitchcock, Sabrina McWhirter-Susee, Dirk Sells, Samantha Skelly and Aaron Trybendis II.

Saratoga Springs – Coleman Akey, Adrian Alfonso, Jean Aliperti, Christine Avellino, Rachel Backus, Ryan Baker, Donna Baltezore, Nichole Bardon, Adam Belcher, Madeleine Bonneville, William Brisson, Carolyn Byron, Sage Cerone, Joseph Chermak, Kaitlyn Clute, Chloe Conlee, Rachael Conway, Adrienne Croft, Theresa D'Aiello, Eric Dammerman, Jeffrey Decker, Sean Donnelly, Evan Downey, Kevin Egbert, Carly Farone, Anna Feldstein, Thomas Flynn, Alexander Fredell, Clare Goliber, Jacqueline Goyette, Kaleigh Graczyk, Erin Gunnells, Jessica Haldeman, Brian Hall, Matthew Hall, David Harnett, Marc Hartman, Sara Hayes, Andrew Heintzelman, Spencer Hellwig, Jilene Hill, Allen Hills, Catherine Hogan, Victoria Isherwood, Catherine Johnson, Krystal Karanikas, Shannon King, Timothy Lavier, Casey Leslie, Stanley Levy, Alexander Loeffler, Michaela Martin, Corey McAvoy, Jacquelyn Morlang, Kendra Mosher, Kimberly Mouser, Elizabeth Nappi, Michael Nelson, Lauren Norris, Carol Pollett, Reid Priester, Jennifer-Mae Ravert, Jessica Richardson, Whitney Richardson, Winona Rifenbary, Cassie Rivers, Jennifer Robbins, Vincent Ross, Maea Rossi-Williford, Abigail Rotondo, Christina Seeley, Nicole Sisca, Anna Steciuk, Dawn Steciuk, Nicole Stewart, Aimee Thomas, Maureen Tucci, Joseph Wagner, Adam Watson, Andrew Williams and Lori Zinter.

Schuylerville - Gregory Ackerly, Sarah Anderson, Marikate Barber, Tricia Bodnar, Ethan Cerqua, Katelynn Donovan, Deborah DuBray, Jennifer Ferriss, Matthew Geiling, Windy Lewitinn, Shane Lyon, Malachi Price, Catherine Veltum-Cartwright, Michael Walbroehl and Mary Mackenzie Zebrowski.

Scotia – Nicholas Rousseau.

Shushan – Patricia Beattie and Ellen Cassidy.

South Glens Falls – Kaitlyn Austin-Cooper, Marie Baehm, Elizabeth Been, Krista Bennett, Emily Bernard, Casandra Caffarel, Ashley Cooper, Kristen Cox, Alexis Delsignore, Melissa Fallen, Vicki Goodspeed, Brian Green, Alexandria Greene, Samantha Johnson, Laurie Kalisz, Tahera Khimji, Scott Lee, Leanne Lemery, Kyle Lewis, Nicholas McCall, Jessica Miller, Amy Ogburn, Jarred Ostrander, Sarah Park, Jacob Risner, Ashley Scroggy, Dana Smith, David Spencer, Jenna Stewart, Heather Sullivan, Zachary Swedberg, Louis Thayer, Josiah Wentworth, Patricia White, Mariah Wood and Lauren Yakush.

Staten Island – Denisse Ulloa.

Stillwater – Veronica Collins, Timothy Doss and Robert Stickney.

Ticonderoga – Daniel Morrison.

Valley Falls – Monica Hogan.

Victory Mills – Jeannine Dalton.

Warrensburg – Travis Acuna, Jeremy Apple, Jesse Arnold, Rachelle Black, Natalie Briggs, Kimberly Chapman, John Cooper, Robert Frasier, Bridget Giernacky, Holly Hightower, Ionut Lazarescu, Jessica Perry, Megan Pierce, Candace Richards, Chiara Russo, Thomas Stickney, Wendell Vaisey, Randylee Vanderwarker and Sadie Wells.

Waterford – Lisa Williams.

Whitehall – Alexandra Abbott, Melissa Allen, Marissa Black, Racheal Dupuis, Casey Garner, Julia Houghtby, Rebecca Lavin, Jared Patnode, Paxton Peterson, Emily Sweeney and Mary Williams.

Wilton – Katherine Flynn, William McCarthy, William McGrath, Catherine Moran, Laurie Ramos, Shirley Robalino, Sommer Scarfo and Elizabeth Wichrowski.

Davie, FL – Thomas Grant.

Hialeah, FL – Shem Moss.

Edison, NJ – Jessica Schlosser.

Egg Harbor Township, NJ – Brittany Pereira.

Richmond, VA – Alyxandra Sealy.

Poultney, VT – Torianna Greenough.

Rutland, VT – Alexandra Jones.

Wells, VT – Emily LaFlamme.

West Pawlet, VT – Corey Collard.

West Rupert, VT – Thomas Wilson.

North Yorkshire, UK – Nicholas Tate.

 

With locations in Queensbury, Wilton, and online, SUNY Adirondack is a growing campus of the nation’s largest university, the State University of New York. SUNY Adirondack serves students via its credit and Continuing Education programs.

 

 

###

5/2014