SUNY Adirondack congratulates the Class of 2014

(QUEENSBURY, NY – June 3, 2014) – SUNY Adirondack has announced the names of its graduates for the 2013-2014 academic year.

This list of graduates includes those who completed degree requirements by May 2014, as well as January 2014 graduates and those prospective August 2014 graduates who chose to participate in commencement ceremonies May 15.

The list of graduates follows:

Argyle – Robert Arnold, Georgianna Doepper, Edward Fero, Patrick Hutchins, Kathryn McGeoch, Shannon Riley and Matthew Stevens.

Athol – Cole Mosher.

Ballston Lake – Kristen Kearney.

Ballston Spa – Ashleigh Abreu, Janine Benedetto, Lisa Camoin, Vincent Caracciolo, Steven Koebrich, Jeremy Lester, Maisey Loucks, Christopher McPartlin, Stacey Ostrander, Natalie Ryan, Lynn Schonberg, Samantha Sherman, Keith Whiteman and Michelle Wright.

Bolton Landing – Kendra Carpenter, Courtney Kincaid, Todd Markham and Dominique Jean Servelli.

Cambridge – Brooke Rayhall and Rebecca Rose.

Chestertown – Melissa Cooper and Kelly Forman-Boyle.

Clifton Park – Joseph Arcate, Kevin Cullen and Briana Reilly.

Cohoes – Desiree Rousseau-Smith.

Corinth – Ryan Collins, Rebecca Fisk, Sierra Schyberg, Joelle Sutliff, Kevin Tucker and Ginger Williams.

Fort Ann – Nicole Dalaba, Emily Esperti, Tyler Ireland, Cody Palmer, Ellen Ricks, Laurie Skellie and Patrick Yellen.

Fort Edward – Mark Bulmer, Nicole Chapin, Maria Coffey, Danielle Colon, Katherine Culver, Jody Delong, Dylan Devino, Rhyannon Flower, Joshua Harrington, Virginia Heidorf, Rhiannon Johnson, Kristin Lamb, Azia Sayers, Michaelee Scarincio, Lisa Springer and Jennifer Wagner.

Galway – Kristin Covey.

Gansevoort – Sean Bacon, Joshua Baker, Timothy Baker, Renee Bazan, Tina Block, Courtney Brosius, Alexis Broz, Ryan Champagne, Patrick Clay, Carrie Cole, Sean Dunbar, Jared Fuller, Sarah Hastings, Daniel Hogan, Shannon Kelly, Steven Lewis, Nina Marshall, Thomas McCauley, Taylor Ostapczuk, Christian Paquette, Patricia Pratt, Steven Rimmer, Derek Snyder, Sara Vinciguerra and Connor Weatherwax.

Glens Falls – April Barrisford, Raina Berg, Andre Brown, Peter Burch, Eileen Clark, Michael Cronin, Michael Davis, Kevin Driscoll, Kieran Dupper, Chelsea Dushane, Genevieve Ermiger, Jessica Farrell, Stephen Ferry, Mark Flint, Bryan Graves, Thomas Gray, Paul Guay, Melissa Guglielmoni, Kane Gunnawa, Joseph Hansen, Charles Harrington, Maison Healy, Jennifer Hill, Ryan Labita, Bradley Lee, Jason Lewis, Anna Martin, Christie McAvey, Brooke McGarr, Taylor Meade, Ian Nusskern, Kameron Ostrander, Nekisha Peters-Dashnaw, Samantha Prevost, Carly Quinlan, Victoria Rexrode-White, Nicholas Reynolds, Casey Scherer, Bridget Sullivan, Maritsa Taylor, Maryann Thombs, Adam Thung, Kevin Tyler, Amanda Vantassell, Sandra Velez, Andrew Weeden and JoAnn Wood.

Granville – Samantha Cenate, Sharon Gates, Andrew Holcomb, Samantha Hyatt, Sara Lacroix and Molly Narkiewicz.

Greenfield Center – April Beckley, Emily Hill, Jason McLaughlin and Jason Novick.

Greenwich – Joshua Burns, Rachel Carson, Karen Cosey, Sonya Daniels, Deanna Fajen, Timothy Norton, Gregory Shaw and Carolin Strasswimmer.

Hadley – Vincent Petrone, Morganne Saville and Megan Weis.

Hampton – Emily Keeler.

Hartford – Stacey White.

Homer – Jeffrey Lapp.

Hudson Falls – Kayla Bishop, Michael Brancati, Larissa Brown, Taylor Bump, Andres Cabrera, Nicole Carpenter, Lucinda D'Angelico, Jessica Davidson, Jessica Davis, Brittany Geer, Allison Golden, Magdalena Grant, Korinna Graves, Frank Greene, Christina Groves, Heather Harrington, Lindsay Henderson, Emily Hull, Zachary Iuliucci, Donald Langlois, Ashley Maynard, Shawn McAnally, John Osgood III, Terra Phillips, Jennifer Sabo, Christopher Sherman, Elicia Trello and Kathleen Walsh.

Johnsburg – Heather Leigh and Shelby Powell.

Lake George – Maigan Baer, Emma Boucher, Virginia Cornelius, Anthony Grace, Stephen Mason, Robert Mastrantoni, Amanda Mastropietro, Elliot Moore, Shaun Nicholson, Anthony Piccoli, Mark Rumble and Cassandra Seymour.

Lake Luzerne – Debra Frenette, Kristina Hayslette, Rachel Hayslette, Marissa McFarlane and William Middleton.

Malta – Nicole Hathaway.

Mechanicville – Jaimee Dorsey, Aaren Doughty, Elizabeth Gier-Cornish and Nicholas Zibro.

Middle Granville – Timothy Perry.

Middle Grove – Matthew Keicher.

Newcomb – Mechelle Roy.

North Creek – Matthew Hayden.

North River – Ashley LaVergne and Lucas Sauer-Jones.

Olmstedville – Brianna Dezalia.

Porter Corners – Courtney Berg and Sara Germain.

Pottersville – Dawn Ferry.

Queensbury – Joseph Allen, Jason Baker, Tracy Basford, Sarah Bevins, Rachael Brock, Terri Busse, Steven Campney, Patrick Charpentier, Bryton Chikukwa, Miranda Cordiale, Brandon Crist, Cody Cross, Katherine Dawson, Daniela Fabiani, Alex Fish, Cynthia Flansburg, Alicia Foglietta, Zachary Gough, Kristine Hanlon, Allison Hartman, Julie Hatfield, Kenneth Hopkins, Jesse Jause, Stacia Jeroulis, Kendra Kline, Holly Kramer, Brianna LaPlant, Christa Lashway, Kara Lawrence, Trevor Lewis, Bryce Lipinski, Nathan Lowell, Devin Maxam, Richard Moore, Kate Mu, James Mullen, Mounir Rahal, Angelita Serino, Christine Serrano, Cambria Sherwood, Rachael Slofsky, Steven Smith, Timothy Spaulding, Christina Stanton, Darren Tomasulo, Jessica Weirich, Jonathan Wild and Mark Wilson.

Saratoga Springs – Jean Aliperti, Zachary Arpey, Christine Avellino, Rachel Backus, Nichole Bardon, William Brisson, Della Burleson, Carolyn Byron, Rachael Conway, Theresa D’Aiello, Kimberly Duane, Kevin Egbert, Becky Evans, Dominic Gina, Clare Goliber, Stephanie Grzegorzyk, Gina Hazen, Gabriela Hernandez Caprini, Matthew Hieronymi, Adam Loeffler, Ingrid Martinez, Kendra Mosher, Katarzyna Mosko-Carpenter, Karl Neuffer, Michelle Nickerson, Hannah Odasz, David Peters, Carol Pollett, Kathleen Rice, Cassie Rivers and Lori Zinter.

Schroon Lake – MichaelMurdock.

Schuylerville – Sarah Anderson, Steven Backus, Tricia Bodnar, Deborah DuBray, Nicholas Leszczynski, Windy Lewitinn and Matthew Seymour.

Scotia – Cavan Gormley.

Shushan – Ellen Cassidy.

South Glens Falls – Kaitlyn Austin-Cooper, Marie Baehm, Brittany Boomhower, Steven Brodt, Kasey Carota, Ashley Cooper, Karrie Crandall, Kalea Ferris, Julie Fichtner, Mackenzie Gaulin, Nicole Girard, Brian Green, Collin Greenwood, Cassondra McClouth, Malcolm Minnolera, Gregory Pratt, Ashley Scroggy, Dana Smith, Elton Smith, Jenna Stewart, Tiffany Varney, Patricia White and Mariah Wood.

Stillwater – Kristine Arnold and Brett Smith.

Ticonderoga – Julia Brighenti and Thomas Malaney.

Troy – Joshua Keefe.

Warrensburg – Jesse Arnold, Sara Hightower, Gabriel MicGlire, Jordan Simkins, Thomas Stickney, Kayla Tracy, Randylee Vanderwarker and Nastassia Wescott.

Whitehall – Melissa Allen, Janelle Cahee, Brianna Cook, Jessika Erickson, Derek Gordon, Courtney Greenwood, Marisa Hoard, Jacob Lipka, Lia McKee, Heather Parker, Keri Trevellyan and Mary Williams.

Wilton – Kristin Coburn and Katherine Flynn.

London, England – Leo Cunningham.

Suffolk, England – Joseph Boulter and Thomas Debenham.

Hialeah, FL – Shem Moss.

Lexington, KY – Ian Stoops.

Edison, NJ – Jessica Schlosser.

Boonton, NJ – Ryan Towner.

Rutland, VT – Amanda Blanck.

-30-

Take a quick website
survey